Bus Route - North


For further information please contact the College Offices or Geoff Jacob on 0419 712 786 or 3820 7815 or via email info@bluebus.com.au

Faith Northern Bus Route

  • 7:17am Bus stop Mt Cotton Rd & Henderson Rd
  • 7:18am Green Acres Caravan Park, Mt Cotton/Greenfield Roads, Capalaba
  • 7:20am Ney Rd & Guyana Ct, Capalaba
  • 7:27am Windemere Rd & Glover Dr, Capalaba
  • 7:28am Windemere Rd & Brompton St, Capalaba
  • 7:30am Windemere Rd Alex Hills SHS Bus Stop
  • 7:32am Randall Rd & Burbank Rd, Alexandra Hills
  • 7:36am Spoonbill St & Duck St, Birkdale
  • 7:37am Marlborough Rd & Trafalgar Vale Av, Wellington Point
  • 7:40am Main Rd & Hoskin Dr, Wellington Point
  • 7:45am Old Cleveland Rd East & Starkey St
  • 7:49am Wellington St & Sturgeon St, Ormiston
  • 7:50am Ormiston Train Station
  • 7:54am Cleveland Train Station
  • 7:56am Shore St West Bus Stop near Passage St
  • 8:00am Stradbroke Ferry Terminal
  • 8:02am Passage St & Russell St, Cleveland
  • 8:04am Long St & Passage St, Cleveland
  • 8:05am Long St & Fitzroy St, Cleveland
  • 8:06am Long St Bus Stop opp Norm Price Oval
  • 8:08am Smith St & Long St, Cleveland
  • 8:09am Smith St & Bay St, Cleveland
  • 8:10am Bay St & Olympus Dr, Cleveland
  • 8:12am South St & Osprey Dr, Cleveland
  • 8:14am Cleveland Redland Bay Rd opp Skate park
  • 8:15am Cleveland Redland Bay Rd near Pinklands
  • 8:20am Faith Lutheran Middle & Secondary School
  • 8:30am Faith Lutheran Junior School